Development of disaster mind training program for Home care provider and their family
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463299
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionKyoto Tachibana University
Principal Investigator
MAEKAWA NORIKO  京都橘大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00259384)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 磯見 智恵  福井大学, 医学部, 講師 (40334841)
川口 淳  三重大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (50224746)
松本 賢哉  京都橘大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60454534)
穴吹 浩子  京都橘大学, 総合研究センター, 研究員 (40582870)
マルティネス 真喜子  京都橘大学, 看護学部, 専任講師 (10599319)
平井 亮  京都橘大学, 看護学部, 助手 (70708502)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords防災・減災 / 訪問看護活動 / 家族の予備力 / 災害時要配慮者 / 訪問看護師 / 防災・減災対策 / 予備力の強化 / 訪問看護ステーション / 災害時要援護者 / 家族 / 訪問看護
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We interviewed visiting nurses about a case which disaster prevention and disaster prevention measures were implemented, and we examined the involvement of visiting nurses to strengthen reserve capacity in disaster prevention for those requiring consideration and their families. As a result, we found the attitude of visiting nurses that "it is those requiring consideration and their families who actually think and take actions. Furthermore, the study suggested that we need a scheme that can incorporate into daily life and visiting nurse activities with no physical and psychological burden in order to strengthen reserve capacity for disaster prevention.