| Project/Area Number |
26463307
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Aomori University of Health and Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
IZAWA MIKIKO 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (20315550)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
市川 美奈子 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 助教 (30468110)
伊坂 裕子 日本大学, 国際関係学部, 准教授 (90222918)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 糖尿病 / 看護 / 認知 / 看護師教育プログラム / 糖尿病看護 / 認知行動療法 / 教育プログラム / 看護師 / 教育 / プログラム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Patients with diabetes mellitus who require lifelong recuperation have a bias in the perception (cognition) of events that occur during recuperation, and this is known to affect the feeling of a burden for recuperation. For this reason, the purpose of this research was to establish an educational program for nurses to provide care that incorporates the transformation of cognition by nurses, who are not specialists in psychology, and to verify the effect of this program. The program consists of two levels and four steps, and the details and methods have been devised to link the acquisition of knowledge to experience and then to utilization. As a result of the survey of participants, the program was evaluated for effective content and methods. In addition, the participants sensed the effect of incorporating the transformation of cognition into the care for diabetes, suggesting the success of the research.