| Project/Area Number |
26463309
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Gunma University (2017) Gunma Prefectural College of Health Sciences (2014-2016) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
廣村 桂樹 群馬大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 准教授 (70292597)
岡 美智代 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 教授 (10312729)
上星 浩子 群馬パース大学, 保健科学部, 教授 (20389745)
佐藤 正樹 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30570163)
清水 美和子 群馬医療福祉大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80593714)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 慢性腎臓病 / 患者教育 / セルフマネジメント / コンピュータ支援学習 / アプリケーションソフトウェア / eラーニング / ARCSモデル / インストラクショナルデザイン / 行動変容 / 生活習慣 / 形成的評価 / シリアスゲーム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study evaluated, modified and disseminated e-learning "Kidney Care e-Learning Course" for patients with chronic kidney disease developed at JSPS KAKENHI Grant-Number JP23593241. Formative evaluation of this e-learning was carried out, and the operability and clarity of contents were corrected based on the result. We also developed an application software "Kidney Appli" that supports patient self-management. This application was developed based on results of literature review, trend analysis of health management application, consultation to experts in webization, and others. This application consisted of a part "Kidney Course" to learn about the outline of the disease and improvement of lifestyle habits, and "Record Note" to input and record the examination value etc. And we joined the health festival etc. and tried to popularize.