| Project/Area Number |
26463331
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Konan Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Hattori Yoko 甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 准教授 (20337116)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 看護 / 心不全 / セルフモニタリング / 尺度開発 / 尺度 / 短縮版 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Re-hospitalization due to worsening of heart failure tends to increase, but it is possible to stabilize condition and prevent re-hospitalization by appropriate health management in daily life. To grasp the health management situation by the patients and find out problems in daily life it will become possible. Therefore, in this research, based on the previous research, we aimed to make it easier to understand and use the concept and evaluation scale of self-monitoring of heart failure patient and developed of website. As a result, we reorganized the simplified version of the question item and confirmed its validity. In addition, we worked on the improvement of content by creating a website where heart failure patients and medical personnel related to heart failure patients can acquire information on self-monitoring of heart failure and information on daily life support.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
心不全は完治が難しく、その病状悪化を予防するために日常の活動量、水分摂取、体重など様々な自らの状況を把握し管理していくことが必要となる。本研究は、入退院を繰り返す心不全患者が、自らの健康状態と日常生活を自分らしく維持するために必要となるセルフモニタリングに着眼し、その様相を測定できる心不全患者のセルフモニタリング評価尺度を開発してきた実績をもとに、その簡易版の検討とwebでのセルフモニタリングに関する情報提供を行ってきた。それにより、心不全患者および患者の悪化防止にかかわる医療者が適切なセルフモニタリングに関する知識を獲得し、その様相を客観的に把握する指標を提供することができるようになった。