| Project/Area Number |
26463357
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Tokyo Health Care University (2015-2017) Tokyo Women's Medical University (2014) |
Principal Investigator |
KANEKO MARIKO 東京医療保健大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50318151)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小川 朝生 国立研究開発法人国立がん研究センター, 先端医療開発センター, 分野長 (10466196)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 教育プログラム / コミュニケーション / がん医療 / サイコオンコロジー / 精神心理面 / アセスメント / がん / 看護教育プログラム / 精神心理 / 看護 / がん看護 / 意思決定支援 / コンサルテーション / リエゾン精神医学 / 緩和ケア / 倫理 / リエゾン精神看護 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop and evaluate nursing education programs on knowledge, assessment, response, and nurse's own stress management on psychological and ethical aspects in cancer care. We developed a program based on the Internet survey of 540 nurses, implemented and corrected 28 nurses and carried out to 20 nurses and confirmed the effect. We developed a 10-hour progr am on psychological aspects, ethics,communication, and stress management of nurses.