| Project/Area Number |
26463360
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Saku University |
Principal Investigator |
Minowa Chika 佐久大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10520835)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮原 香里 佐久大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30520837)
二神 真理子 佐久大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70636381)
柳澤 佳代 佐久大学, 看護学部, 助手 (90711937)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | がん看護 / 不安・抑うつ / 不眠 / QOL / 外来患者 / がん / 看護 / 自律訓練法 / リラクセーション |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The study was carried out to clarify the incidence of insomnia and relevant factors in breast cancer patients and the general female population. No statistically significant difference was observed between the two groups. As the result of conducting a multiple logistic regression analysis with insomnia as the dependent variable, living together with children over 12 years old, depression, and fatigue were extracted as factors. The findings of this study suggest that screening for insomnia in the female population and providing support to reduce these related factors may be necessary whether the person is a cancer patient or not.