| Project/Area Number |
26463361
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Graduate School of Health Care Science, Jikei Institute |
Principal Investigator |
Tobita Itoko 滋慶医療科学大学院大学, 医療管理学研究科, 准教授 (30362875)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
伊藤 正人 大阪市立大学, 大学院文学研究科, 名誉教授 (70106334)
猪阪 善隆 大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (00379166)
小林 珠実 神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (50382263)
山下 哲平 滋慶医療科学大学院大学, 医療管理学研究科, 助教 (50617420)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 腎臓リハビリテーション / 透析看護 / 行動分析学 / 運動療法 / 価値割引 / サルコペニア / フレイル / 運動能力 / 医療・福祉 / 運動評価 / 価値判断 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, exercise equipment which allows a hemodialysis patient to exercise easily on a bed was developed. Then, 15 exercise patients with chronic haemodialysis were provided with an exercise regimen using the developed exercise equipment, and the long-term intervention effect was assessed. As a result, the standing time of the Short Physical Performance Battery was significantly improved 6 months after the start of the exercises and also 12 months after. In addition, a questionnaire of value discount using virtual monetary remuneration was adopted for 65 patients with chronic haemodialysis, and the influence on exercise habits exerted by impulsivity was examined. As a result, k (discount rate) of the hyperbolic function model of the value discount representing individual impulsivity was not significantly related to exercise habits.