| Project/Area Number |
26463373
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
定方 美恵子 新潟大学, 医歯学系, 教授 (00179532)
吉井 初美 東北大学, 医学系研究科, 准教授 (10447609)
渡邉 香奈子 新潟大学, 医歯学系, 准教授 (80626094)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ISHIDA Mayumi 新潟大学, 医歯学系, 助教 (40361894)
NISHIKATA Mayumi 新潟大学, 医歯学系, 助教 (90405051)
| Research Collaborator |
OYA Noriko
HONDA Akira
HORII Emi
KODERA Yuri
PATHIRATHNA L. Malshani
TAKAHASHI Tomoe
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 子育て期 / 健康 / 睡眠 / ホルモン動態 / 女性 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The low birth rate has been pointed out and wrestled as a serious social health problem for a long time. There might be the difference between actual childcare situation and the social recognition. So, we aimed to be clarified hormonal conditions the physical health among mothers before and after childbirth, and sleep disturbance among mothers and her partners objectively and subjectively. As the results, majority of mothers unique hormonal conditions which had not recovered before pregnant state yet after six month of childbirth, much disturbed sleep had kept to after three month even in their partners at one month after childbirth. The need including the menstruation recovery of the woman after childbirth and the health condition of the partner became clear for a health index among early child rearing period that had been overlooked until now.