| Project/Area Number |
26463386
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Nagano College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
ABE MASAKO 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10360017)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮田 久枝 園田学園女子大学, 人間健康学部, 教授 (70249457)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUJIHARA Satoko 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00285967)
SHIOZAWA Ayano 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20551435)
SASAKI Mika 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80620062)
SHIMIZU Yoshiko 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80295550)
| Research Collaborator |
AKAHANE Yoko
MIYAHARA Mitiru
HIROSE Noriko
IDE Saori
YAGI Kanako
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 生殖看護 / 女性 / 看護師 / キャリア開発 / 生殖医療 / キャリア形成 / 看護実践 / 看護体制 / 看護実践能力 / キャリア発達 / 外来看護 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We explored current issues to help establish expertise in reproductive nursing. Our results revealed that the specialist-training course and multi-occupational collaboration are inadequate when compared with those of foreign countries. As characteristics of reproductive medicine, it emerged that nurses strongly realize the necessity of continued learning due to rapid advances in medicine. On the other hand, it was also shown that they have a dilemma in mastering the latest knowledge while maintaining work-life balance. Therefore, it was suggested that the workplace environment should be developed. It also became clear that it is necessary to assess the amount of medical knowledge possessed by nursing personnel and to evaluate using the results of their self-improvement, in order to see the maturing of reproductive nursing expertise. Therefore, the future task is to develop a bi-directional program of support for nursing personnel and voluntary activities.