Project/Area Number |
26463388
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Kobe City College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
幅崎 麻紀子 大阪経済法科大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 研究員 (00401430)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | リプロダクティブへルス / 外国人女性 / リプロダクティブ・ヘルス / 在日外国人 / リプロダクティブヘルス |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research focuses on the reproductive health of aging foreign women living in Japan and clarifies the medical health behaviors practiced by foreign women living in Japan for each life course.In particular, we focused on women from Asia (mainly Nepal, Vietnam) since their 40s, who were classified as "Newcomers" and worked as migrants as Japanese wives for more than 20 years. As a result, reproductive health was vulnerable. Differences in the residence background of each woman and differences in the resources it has made reveal the diversity of health care behaviors.