Research to reveal practical knowledge for the formation of Couple Identity in perinatal couples
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463399
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionEhime Prefectural University of Health Science (2015-2018)
Kansai University of Nursing and Health (2014)
Principal Investigator
Rieko KOJIMA  愛媛県立医療技術大学, 保健科学部, 准教授 (20404402)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 野村 光江  関西看護医療大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10632698)
井上 明子  愛媛県立医療技術大学, 保健科学部, 助教 (90634402)
山口 さつき  日本赤十字北海道看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20552574)
稲荷 陽子  東京家政大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (00406167)
兵頭 慶子  宮崎大学, 医学部, 教授 (50228756)
森谷 美智子  東都医療大学, ヒューマンケア学部, 教授 (70720499)
古川 秀敏  関西看護医療大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10316177)
長谷川 由香  佛教大学, 保健医療技術学部, 准教授 (40614756)
山本 美由紀  愛媛県立医療技術大学, 保健科学部, 助教 (30587986)
伊藤 美香  愛媛県立医療技術大学, 保健科学部, 助教 (50791026)
子安 恵子  関西国際大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (80405365)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsカップルアイデンティティ / われわれ意識 / 助産師の援助 / セルフヘルプグループ / 地域での取り組み / 地域の連帯 / 相談しやすい援助者の存在 / 胎児を実感できる体験 / 父親になった責任の芽生え / 夫婦関係 / 妊娠期 / 子育て期 / 人生移行 / 関係認識の自己含有 / 親密性の質的転換 / 犠牲を伴う満足感 / 結婚に対するコミットメント / 配偶者に対する愛着
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The couple identity has the property of maintaining the connection of being a uple by the result of the friendship that occurs between the couple. As a feature of the couple's identity, even if we are parents or have children's disability, assistant doctors, midwives and nurses can help the couple get together at the same time as a couple. It has the feature that it can be maintained by explaining and giving care to show the characteristics of the child.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
カップルアイデンティティ形成を支援するのは、助産師・看護師などの援助職であるといえる。夫婦間、そしてその夫婦が帰属する地域にも働き替かけて、夫婦や地域の人との交流の場をつくり、妊娠・子育てに夫婦が安心して臨めるような地域の形成をしていくことが次の課題となった。助産師などの援助職は、地域の状況を踏まえ、夫婦間に働きかける援助と、セルフヘルプグループとしての機能を有効に使うために、われわれ意識」を高める援助が必要だと示唆された。そのため、助産師、看護師は対象が望む援助を行うことが重要であると示唆された。