Forensic Nursing Care for sexual assault survivors on One-stop Support Center and Educational Nursing Program
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463402
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionTokyo Junshin University (2015-2017)
St. Mary's College (2014)
Principal Investigator
Takemoto Hitomi  東京純心大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10310913)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山本 八千代  北海道科学大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (10295149)
泉澤 真紀  旭川大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (50468310)
笹尾 あゆみ  北海道科学大学, 保健医療学部, 助教 (50722005)
前田 尚美  北海道科学大学, 保健医療学部, 助教 (60407129)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords性暴力被害者支援 / ワンストップ支援センター / 司法看護学ケア / 看護教育プログラム / 性暴力被害者支援看護職 / 性暴力被害者支援専門看護職 / 司法看護ケア / ワンストップ支援センター機能 / 性暴力被害者専門看護職 / 司法看護学 / 司法看護ケアモデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of the three studies we have conducted since 2014 was to create "The Forensic Nursing Care for Sexual Assault Survivors utilizing One-stop Support Center and Educational Nursing Program in Japan". As the result of these studies, we developed a new model for Japanese sexual assault survivors. This nursing methodology is very useful for not only One-stop Support Center workers, but also hospital workers to practice specifically forensic nursing for sexual assault survivors from the basics.