| Project/Area Number |
26463406
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Research Collaborator |
KONISHI kayono 金沢大学, 保健学系, 助教 (80708470)
KAGAMI naomi 金沢大学, 保健学系, 准教授 (60334786)
MAIDA yoshiko 金沢大学, 保健学系, 教授 (20397219)
SHIMADA keiko
MIMURA akane
RAI reiei
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 育児困難 / 児の泣き / 育児支援 / 介入 / 不安傾向 / ストレス対処能力 / 母親 / プログラム / 乳児 / 泣き / 育児困難感 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Mothers who rear their child for the first time can feel perplexed at how to cope with an infant who does not stop crying or feel difficulty in childcare. In this study, we focused on the crying of the child. We compared the results of a follow-up survey between the intervention group who were provided with information leaflets that indicated when it would be possible to determine the reason for crying and ways of dealing with it. There was no significant difference between the two groups regarding the mother's sense of difficulty at 1 month of age and at 8 months of age. That is, no effect of the intervention was observed.It was found that anxiety and the ability to cope with stress during pregnancy are related to the mothers` feelings toward the crying of their infants. Continuous support for women from the period of pregnancy is necessary, and its positive effects can be expected.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
産後の母親の育児困難感が増強し育児ノイローゼに陥らないような支援が必要と考えている。本研究では、母親が育児を困難に感じる要因の一つで“児の泣き”に着目している。児の泣きに特化して抱く母親の困難な感情に焦点をあてており、極度な育児不安や育児ノイローゼに陥らないように、育児支援プログラムの効果が検証できれば、母親の育児困難感が軽減され、母性保健の向上に貢献でき、乳幼児虐待等のリスク発声の予防につながる。