Project/Area Number |
26463413
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Mitsuko OHIRA 広島大学, 医歯薬保健学研究科(保), 教授 (90249607)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
村上 真理 広島大学, 医歯薬保健学研究科(保), 助教 (10363053)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUJIMOTO Saori 広島大学, 大学院医歯薬保健学研究科, 講師 (90372698)
FUNABA Yuki 広島大学, 大学院医歯薬保健学研究科, 助教 (70582378)
Research Collaborator |
FUKUSHIMA Sayo 広島大学, 大学院医歯薬保健学研究科, 特任助教
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 助産教育 / 能力獲得 / ポートフォリオ / プロジェクト学習 / 助産学教育 / 能力獲得型教育 / 到達目標 / 可視化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research was to introduce electronic portfolio into midwifery education in the bachelor's program and to construct a learning support method that students, teachers and practical instructors can visualize and share the teaching-learning process of midwife students. Students and faculty members can share descriptions on visualized student tasks and strategies for achieving them and their reflections. In addition, the portfolio visualized the change in "awareness" in the student's own growth process in the midwifery practical scene.