DEVELOPMENT OF A NURSING INTERVENTION MODEL TO IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF LIFE IN PREADOLESCENTS/ADOLESCENTS AND THEIR PARENTS AFTER LIVING DONOR LIVER TRANSPLANT
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463414
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
Fujita Ayaka  九州大学, 医学研究院, 助教 (10437791)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松浦 俊治  九州大学, 大学病院, 准教授 (10532856)
林田 真  九州大学, 医学研究院, 共同研究員 (70452761)
濱田 裕子  九州大学, 医学研究院, 准教授 (60285541)
木下 義晶  九州大学, 大学病院, 准教授 (80345529)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords生体肝移植 / 子ども / 家族 / QOL
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study was to develop a model of nursing assistance and problem solving to improve the quality of life of children and parents from school age to adolescence after liver transplantation. Child and family monitoring indicators were developed based on the results of a survey of children and parents, interviews, and a review of the literature. The survey results and literature review led to a conceptual framework, nursing assistance model, and pattern-specific nursing assistance guidelines for improving the quality of life of children and parents from late school age to adolescence after living donor liver transplantation. The developed nursing assistance model was practiced, evaluated, and revised, and the content was refined to construct a nursing assistance model for improving the quality of life of children and parents from late school age to adolescence after liver transplantation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、肝移植後の学童期から思春期の子どもと親のQOLの現状及びQOL向上のための看護援助モデルを学術的に明示した。
看護援助モデルの3つの側面;子どもに対する援助(子どもの移植の体験を受け止め理解を促す援助,子ども自身の移植後の身体状況理解への援助,移植後の免疫抑制剤内服を中心とした疾患管理継続への援助,移植後の療養生活の調整への援助),親に対する援助(子どもの肝機能維持のためのセルフケアを促進する援助,親自身の健康維持への援助),親子に対する援助(移植後の疾患管理における親と子の関係性への援助)は、本研究の独自性であり、臨床で使用可能な看護援助モデルとして提示した。