| Project/Area Number |
26463429
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | St. Luke's International University |
Principal Investigator |
KOBAYASHI Kyoko 聖路加国際大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (30437446)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山口 悦子 (中上悦子 / 山口 悦子(中上悦子)) 大阪市立大学, 大学院医学研究科, 准教授 (60369684)
法橋 尚宏 神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (60251229)
田村 敦子 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (70724996)
小口 祐子 聖路加国際大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 助教 (70782275)
宮下 佳代子 四條畷学園大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10469546)
| Research Collaborator |
NAGASE Kyoko
GUNJI Michiyo
MAEDA Knie
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 小児がん経験者 / 長期フォローアップ / 看護師 / セルフケア / 自己管理 / 小児がん / 看護ケア / 移行医療 / 自立 / 実態調査 / 小児看護専門看護師 / 経験者 / 家族 / 看護 / サバイバーシップ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examined the literature on the role of nurses in long-term follow-up care for the development of care programs, and clarified the contents and targets of care for children with chronic diseases including childhood cancer by survey. We made a summary sheet and feedback sheet for long-term follow-up, and clarified follow-up care patterns by examining 15 cases. In addition, the survival of survivors and their families revealed by meta-synthesis was an experience that balances the self-care ability of the survivors and the management ability of the families in the “ambiguous and uncertain” survival. It was to make the most of the ability toward the independence of the survivors. We conducted conceptual analysis to reveal "independence" of children with chronic diseases including childhood cancer.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,小児がんの長期フォローアップの現状と,経験者と家族のサバイバーシップ経験と自立の概念を学術的な方法で明示した.このことで,経験者と家族のありように根ざした長期フォローアップケアと現在の課題を明らかにすることができた. また,自立の概念を身体的な晩期合併症に合わせて経験者の自己管理状態を統合したフォローアップケアパターンを明らかにしたことで,小児がん経験者の「自立」を目指した看護ケアの基盤を提示することができた.