Project/Area Number |
26463436
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Ichinomiya Kenshin College (2017) Aichi Medical University (2014-2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石川 道子 武庫川女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (30193288)
田中 秀樹 広島国際大学, 心理学部, 教授 (30294482)
張 暁春 梅花女子大学, 看護保健学部, 講師 (60382272)
西田 千夏 宝塚大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60637966)
伊丹 昌一 梅花女子大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (90463281)
三宅 靖子 天理医療大学, 医療学部, 教授 (90557422)
神谷 美帆 愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10737589)
赤荻 純子 愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20600894)
奥村 彰久 愛知医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (60303624)
Research Collaborator |
TAKASUGI Michiko 吉塚, ゆりの樹幼稚園, 園長(元)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 発達障がい / 睡眠障害 / 睡眠改善プログラム / 感覚過敏 / 夜泣き / 育児疲労 / 育児環境 / 睡眠・生活支援 / 虐待 / 昼夜逆転 / 不登校 / 育児ストレス / 睡眠教育 / 生活臨床 / サポートシステム / 睡眠改善改善プログラム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Developmentally disabled children with sleeping disorders have characteristics such as hypersensitivity to sound and light. Therefore, in order to build a sleep improvement program, individual programs are required rather than uniform contents such as "get the sunshine in the morning".When infant's crying in night occurs, caretakers worry about their neighborhood,and make infants sleep by holding them or taking them to a drive overnight. As isolated caretakers thought about abuse and their own death, it is necessary to provide sleep and living support that can improve the childcare environment and reduce child-rearing fatigue.