study of support system for transiton to adulthood for children with chronic conditions
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463438
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionShijonawate Gakuen University (2015-2017)
Morinomiya University of Medical Sciences (2014)
Principal Investigator
Yoshikawa Shoji  四條畷学園大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00326290)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 藤本 美穂  京都学園大学, 健康医療学部, 助教 (10711963)
永井 利三郎  プール学院大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50124748)
佐藤 寿哲  大阪青山大学, 健康科学部, 講師(移行) (90614082)
新家 一輝  大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 講師 (90547564)
Research Collaborator Kogaki Sigetoyo  大阪大学
Kayatani Futosi  大阪母子医療センター
Yoshida Kaori  大阪母子医療センター
Yoshimura Ken  関西医科大学
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsトランジション / 成人移行 / 移行準備性 / 自立支援 / AYA世代 / 先天性心疾患 / 小児医療 / 移行ケア / 移行準備性尺度 / 成人医療 / 移行期支援 / 移行ツール / レディネス・チェックシート
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We developed the scale of readiness to transition for adolescent and young adult(AYA) with congenital heart disease(CHD). We got consent to use the scale of health related QOL SF-36 to verify reliability and validity of the scale of readiness. We researched by questionnaire for AYA with CHD on Osaka University Hospitaland Osaka Women's and Children's Hospital. 122 questionnaires were distributed to them and 52 questionnaires were collected(42.6%). We distribute the questionnaire on Kansai Medical University Hospital.