| Project/Area Number |
26463447
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
Hattori Yuka 三重大学, 医学系研究科, 助教 (30705405)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
磯和 勅子 三重大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (30336713)
桑原 万由子 (平松万由子 / 平松 万由子) 三重大学, 医学系研究科, 准教授 (50402681)
北川 亜希子 三重大学, 医学系研究科, 助教 (20422876)
川口 淳 三重大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (50224746)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 認知症高齢者 / 防災対策 / 支援体制 / 災害時要配慮者 / 共助 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research was that development of a supported system to strengthen disaster prevention for elderly with dementia in depopulation and aging regions.We clarified issues on disaster prevention measures in the target area, and then provided educational support to local residents.In the results, confidence in the knowledge and support of dementia of the local population increased.In order for local residents to continue support activities, we created use of a manual for disaster support