| Project/Area Number |
26463451
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
| Research Institution | Oita University (2015-2017) Seitoku University (2014) |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Kazuko 大分大学, 医学部, 客員研究員 (00196221)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
兼板 佳孝 日本大学, 医学部, 准教授 (40366571)
吉良 いずみ 大分大学, 医学部, 助教 (70508861)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HARADA Chizuru 大分大学, 医学部, 教授 (80248971)
MIMATA Hiromitu 大分大学, 医学部, 教授 (60219714)
| Research Collaborator |
MORI Teruaki
SATO Koji
NISHIMURA Kaoru
MIZOGUCHI Akiko
UTSUNOMIYA Satomi
OTA Yumi
MINODA Motoko
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 下部尿路障害 / 尿失禁 / 残尿量 / 睡眠覚醒パターン / 下部尿路リハビリテーション / 排尿リハビリテーション |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Proved to develop lower urinary tract rehabilitation program suitable for the elderly, the program is in effect. Development program, first systemized assessment of lower urinary tract disorders. Exercise the pelvic floor muscles affected surface electromyogram meter and three dimensional motion analysis system, analyzed, the extracted executable exercise for the elderly. And applied to the lower urinary tract rehabilitation programs developed are placed in hospital facilities for the elderly. As a result, and urinary support based on an appropriate evaluation, effectiveness of program implementation.