| Project/Area Number |
26463453
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
| Research Institution | Miyagi University |
Principal Investigator |
ONO Sachiko 宮城大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70204237)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
出井 理恵子 宮城大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00376295)
名古屋 紘子 宮城大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10613680)
河原畑 尚美 新潟県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50511622)
| Research Collaborator |
SAWADA Jyunko
SAITOU Chiho
SATOU Jyunko
SILPA Salin , Dr.
HANNELE Laaksonen , Dr.
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 特別養護老人ホーム / 看護管理者 / 看護職 / 適正配置数 / 教育プログラム / フィンランド / 日本 / 介護職 / 適正配置 / 施設長 / ケア管理 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The manager of Finnish nursing home has a master's degree in sociology and health sciences, and was an experienced person in management of elderly care. The special elderly nursing home(SENH)manager in Japan have various job types, not necessarily experienced elderly care management. However, the capabilities required of administrators in both countries were similar. In addition, as for the number of the appropriate placement of the SENH nursing job of Japan, the severity of the resident reflected becoming it, and lack and the manager who replied it occupied 60% with the number of the placement of the legal standard, and 2-3 increases of the staff located it than a legal standard. Also, in the facilities with the number of the legal placement on, it limited the necessary resident of the medical measures of the resident. From the above, it may be said that I am it at time to review the number of the appropriate placement of the way and the nursing SENH manager's post.