construction and evaluation of core curriculum of nursing technological education in home nursing field of nursing universities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463481
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionAsahikawa Medical College
Principal Investigator
Terui Rena  旭川医科大学, 医学部, 客員教授 (30433139)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 青柳 道子  北海道大学, 保健科学研究院, 講師 (30405675)
川添 恵理子  北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 講師 (50550315)
菊地 ひろみ  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80433134)
竹生 礼子  北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 教授 (80433431)
上田 泉  札幌医科大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (90431311)
鹿内 あずさ  北海道文教大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (50382502)
山田 咲恵  旭川医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (80791269)
Research Collaborator Okada Naomi
Kawamura Masumi
Osanai Sayuri
Sasaki Masahiko
Fujimoto Kiyomi
Watanabe Yuka
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsコアカリキュラム / コアコンピテンシー / 在宅看護学 / 看護技術教育 / 看護基礎教育 / 訪問看護 / 在宅看護技術教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, the following four surveys were conducted in order to clarify the core nursing home competencies as basic data on the construction and evaluation of core curriculum of nursing technological education in undergraduate course. The results of the survey response rate is as follows: 1)the image of students and employment-related preference and request of the students on the visiting nursing, 2)the degree of achievement by staff-members not majoring in home care nursing who hope on the education of home care nursing at graduation, 3)that by directors-general hospitals of the nursing department, 4)that by directors home-visit nursing service , 60.3%, 28.1%, 35.7% and 49.8%, respectively.
All results of them are being presently analyzed, but in future sequently the results of this research will be released on the network on "Research Education Network Art: Home nursing: Promoters of research, education and practice (URL: https://zaitakukango.net)".
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
①看護学基礎教育における卒業時到達度、社会的要請を受けての在宅看護コアコンピテンシーが明確化される。②在宅看護コアコンピテンシーは、在宅看護技術に限らず、講義科目、演習科目においても涵養すべき能力となる。③シミュレーション教育や客観的臨床能力試験(以下、OSCE)、e-learningなど学生の主体的な学修を促す方法を試験的に用い、その評価を通して教育方法の見直しが可能になる。④研究ステップそのものが、少数である在宅看護学分野の教員のネットワーク化を可能にする。⑤在宅看護技術教育コアカリキュラムが構築・発信されることにより、我が国の学士課程において汎用性高く用いられるカリキュラムとなる。