Establishment of alcohol refinement continuation program to prevent female alcoholic dependents' outcome to death
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463483
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
KAWAMURA Kazumi  金沢大学, 保健学系, 准教授 (50251963)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 北岡 和代  金沢大学, 保健学系, 教授 (60326080)
長田 恭子  金沢大学, 保健学系, 助教 (60345634)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords女性アルコール依存症者 / 断酒継続プログラム / 死への転帰の予防 / 認知行動療法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Female alcoholic dependent determinants deciding to drink what kind of psychological processes were traced as they spent living continuing to stay away from alcoholic drinks and they stayed day by day without falling into depression? We continued to interview with the aim of clarifying whether it led to the effect. As a result, when you were drunk, how you looked at things and how you looked at them changed little by little, you can continue to live yourselves naturally by living one day a day while looking back on your self I was able to go. In addition, the fact that family members acknowledged ourselves was a support for living. I also recognized that continuing to participate in women's AA meetings regularly had a major role in continuing to stay away from alcohol.