| Project/Area Number |
26463497
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
| Research Institution | Gifu College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIKAWA KAORI 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授(移行) (50282463)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ENDO Yoshimi 大阪大学, 大学院医学研究科, 教授 (50279832)
SUGINO Midori 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70326106)
KUZUYA Reiko 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30598917)
| Research Collaborator |
TAKAHASHI Miku
TAKAHASHI Maki
NAKAI Asae
YOSHIMURA Manabu
Yokota Syuichi
OUCHI Syue
SUGANAMI Yuta
MATSUI Yumi
OOKUBO Michiyo
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 地域基盤型精神看護 / 精神科訪問看護 / 精神障害者 / 地域生活支援 / 家族支援 / アクション・リサーチ / 保健師 / 専門職連携 / 地域の課題 / 地域の強み |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Based on interviews and papers on pioneering practices, we conducted action research together with public health nurses and visiting nurses in the research field.Three workshops were held for multi-professional and non-professionals supporting mentally handicapped in the research field. We also clarified the role of public health nurses and home visiting nurses to support the community life of mentally disabled people in areas where mental health care and welfare service resources are limited. Through these actions, new activities such as cooperation with the unknown supporters in actual support and the start of new collaboration between public health nurses and home visiting nurses were born.