| Project/Area Number |
26463499
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
| Research Institution | The University of Shiga Prefecture |
Principal Investigator |
amasa kyoko 滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 教授 (70331650)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
長江 美代子 日本福祉大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40418869)
土田 幸子 鈴鹿医療科学大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90362342)
牧野 耕次 滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 准教授 (00342139)
小沢 加奈 滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 助手 (10738040)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 家族支援 / 心理教育 / 精神看護 / きょうだい支援 / 家族教育 / きょうだい / 精神疾患 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is development of the "pre-psychology education to a sibling" that "a parent is caused by skill training program" as the new family support approach that focused on the relationship of children baggage parent and the sibling in patients with young mental disorder (assumes it the patients as follows).We interviewed mother who had both children with mental disorder and children who were not sick.As a result, interest was suitable for a child of the mental disorder, and mother was convinced that there was not a problem for the child who was not sick.In the U.K. which brothers support goes ahead through, psychology education is provided about a disease for children.However, it was difficult that children went out and asked for support in Japan, and it was suggested that the psychology education in the home was an important problem.