| Project/Area Number |
26463504
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
| Research Institution | University of Kochi |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大川 宣容 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10244774)
小原 弘子 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20584337)
森下 幸子 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40712279)
川上 理子 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60305810)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 訪問看護 / 災害時初期対応 / 災害看護教育 / 教育プログラム / 災害看護 / ガイドライン / 災害教育プログラム / 災害初期対応 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Visiting Nursing Station As elements of the Disaster Initial Response Guidelines, there are "Disaster Preparedness", "Safety of Self in Disaster" "Confirmation of Safety of Station Staff", "Triage of Users and Safety Confirmation and Emergency Response", 19 The content of the activity became clear. Based on the results, we developed a visiting nurse edition "Initial Response Guidelines for Disasters" and "Initial Correspondence Education Program for Disasters" that contain necessary knowledge, judgment / decision content and action content.