Developing a home visit care content list for adolescent schizophrenia patients in the critical period and inspecting its effect
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463507
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research Institution湘南医療大学 (2016-2017)
Yokohama City University (2014-2015)
Principal Investigator
KATAYAMA NORIKO  湘南医療大学, 保健医療学部看護学科, 准教授 (40612502)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 荒木田 美香子  国際医療福祉大学, 小田原保健医療学部, 教授 (50303558)
川野 雅資  山陽学園大学, 看護学研究科, 教授(移行) (80169747)
Research Collaborator 石川 博康  東京都立松沢病院, 看護部, 専門看護師
青野 悦子  東京都立松沢病院, 看護部, 看護師
小林 一裕  医療法人社団博奉会, 相模ヶ丘病院, 看護部長
高尾 忠文  三重県立こころの医療センター, 地域生活支援部訪問G
田中 有紀  医療財団法人青山会, こころの相談センターチームブルー横須賀, 相談員/看護師
前川 早苗  三重県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師/専門看護師
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords臨界期 / 統合失調症 / 青年期 / 訪問ケア / 訪問看護 / ケアリスト / 開発 / 検証 / 青年期統合失調症 / 訪問看護ケア / 青年期統合失調症者
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The objectives of this study were, first, to examine home-visit nursing care provided to adolescent schizophrenia patients during the critical period; second, to develop the home-visit care content list for adolescent schizophrenia patients during the critical period; and third, to verify this scale’s validity. Regarding developing the care content list, interviews examining nursing care were conducted with nine nurses who provided home-visit nursing care to adolescent schizophrenia patients during the critical period. Subsequently, the Delphi method was used in quantitative analysis after developing the care content list; an advisory council was held twice to examine and organize the resulting questionnaire. Finally, eight care domains were extracted with 34 sub-domains and 208 care contents. Furthermore, the list of care contents developed was practically inspected.