Development and verification of comprehensive educational program of professions engaged in psychiatric outreach service
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463517
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionKeio University (2016)
Tenri Health Care University (2014-2015)
Principal Investigator
NISHIIKE EIKO  慶應義塾大学, 看護医療学部(信濃町), 助教 (90559527)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 末安 民生  岩手医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (70276872)
熊崎 恭子  大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 招へい研究員 (90632654)
Research Collaborator Kumazaki Kyoko  元・大阪大学, 医学(系)研究科, 研究員 (90632654)
Yano Miya  大阪府立精神医療センター, 看護師
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords精神看護 / アウトリーチサービス / 教育プログラム / リフレクティング / 対話 / オープンダイアローグ / アウトリーチ / 精神科看護 / 多職種支援 / 精神障害者
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Outreach services provide care in the patient's living place. It is a way to create a relationship between the patients and the family. This is a collaborative work between the patient and the family, not the outpatient medical treatment. Collaborative work is established by dialogue rather than interview or question. As a result of examination, the educational program proved that the reflexing process born from family therapy is effective. Based on this, we created an educational program and verified it with a different professional affiliation. There was an opinion that some professionals could not accept it. However, many professionals agreed that professional and non - professionals would cooperate and create a path to recovery. We think that this educational program created in this research is highly likely to be utilized in practice.