Project/Area Number |
26463522
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health nursing
Research Institution | Chiba University (2016-2017) Gunma University (2014-2015) |
Principal Investigator |
Ide Narumi 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 特任准教授 (80241975)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐藤 由美 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 教授 (80235415)
桐生 育恵 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 助教 (00448888)
松井 理恵 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 助教 (60736263)
Research Collaborator |
Nakazawa Ayaka
Ishimaru Mina
Takeuchi Koichi
Ide Hiro
Sekiya Noboru
Usui Izumi
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 高齢者 / 介護予防 / 地域づくり / ストレングス / 介護予防サポーター / ソーシャルキャピタル |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We clarified the constituent elements of the preventative care supporter's strength. They are person who are citizen collaborator for community development promoting long - term care prevention. We conducted a survey using the life story method and revealed a total of 40 constituents for the five strengths "competency" "experience" "self esteem" "goal" "resource". Using the assessment guideline of empowerment of elderly contribute to the social support network created in previous research, we investigated in one area and examined whether it is useful as a method to grasp residents who have the strengths that can be used for community development. We found out that grasping the existence of interaction with others that satisfy private needs and value added needs is useful for grasping the people that can contribute to community empowerment.