Skills of Public Health Nurses working for Employer-based Health Insurers
Project/Area Number |
26463523
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health nursing
Research Institution | Tokyo Medical and Dental University |
Principal Investigator |
TSUDA Shio 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 助教 (00402082)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐々木 明子 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 教授 (20167430)
青柳 美樹 国際医療福祉大学, 小田原保健医療学部, 准教授 (60334976)
山崎 恭子 東海大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (70347251)
Research Collaborator |
MIKI Yuko
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 保健師 / 健康保険組合 / 育成 / 技術 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the skills of Public Health Nurses working for Employer-based Health Insurers and to develp the training programs. The results revealed the skills among individual health consultings and group supports of Public Health Nurses and the needs for their skills.It is suggested that inter-/intra-organizational training programs would be effective.