| Project/Area Number |
26463524
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中村 昭則 信州大学, 医学部, 特任教授 (10303471)
奥野 ひろみ 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 教授 (60305498)
五十嵐 久人 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 准教授 (90381079)
山崎 明美 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 講師 (60299881)
石田 史織 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 助教 (20710065)
| Research Collaborator |
Nagao Masahiro
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 在宅療養 / 神経難病 / 意思伝達支援 / 情報交換・共有 / 遠隔医療 / モバイル端末 / チームケア / ALS / コミュニケーション支援 / 専門職別 / 所属別 / 観察視点 / 重要度 / 専門職 / インタビュー調査 / デルファイ法 / 観察項目 / 在宅 / ALS療養者 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to derive sharable information items necessary for communication support in the home electric team care system that connects medical professionals who support existing neurophysiologic disorder care providers and to add and operate in the system and to share information among supporters. We extracted information items to be shared by the qualitative survey for medical workers in 2014 and the quantitative survey in 2015. Furthermore, it refined based on opinions of multiple professionals.In operation, after conduction an ethical review to reform the communication record developed by research collaborators, we developed a visualized sheet that can be shared by supporters in the final year and inserted it into existing electronic team care system. However, it has not been operated within the deadline.