Fundamental researches for the establishment of the present conditions in the life of mentally disordered offenders and the local support system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463538
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionTeikyo University of Science & Technology (2018)
International University of Health and Welfare (2016-2017)
Nagoya City University (2014-2015)
Principal Investigator
Miyagi Junko  帝京科学大学, 医療科学部, 教授 (60433893)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小池 純子  国立研究開発法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 精神保健研究所 地域・司法精神医療研究部, 流動研究員 (00617467)
相澤 和美  国際医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学研究科, 教授 (40296520)
半澤 節子  自治医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50325677)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TERADA MIKI
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords触法精神障害者 / 司法精神医療 / 家族 / 社会復帰 / 地域支援
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to examine the support that mentally disordered offenders needs to live in the community, and the difficulties that their family has, targeting mentally disordered offenders and their families living in the area. It became clear that families were facing the disease and the patient while following the steps and was involved with the surroundings through those steps.
Since there are discrepancies between the actual situation and the support, we consider the support satisfying the actual situation is necessary.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地域で生活する触法精神障害者とその家族、また地域で支援する医療者を対象に、対象者が地域生活を送る上でどのような支援が必要であるのか、また対象者の家族が抱える困難やニーズを抽出し、さらに、触法精神障害者を地域で支援する医療者の触法精神障害者に対する認知を明らかにすることで地域支援体制の強化を図ることにつながると考えられる。