| Project/Area Number |
26463541
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SENOO Hiroko 東京工科大学, 医療保健学部, 教授 (90289968)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
天野 絵美 東京工科大学, 医療保健学部, 助手 (90613282)
石川 進一 東京工科大学, 医療保健学部, 助教 (80635053)
欠ノ下 郁子 東京工科大学, 医療保健学部, 講師 (40707890)
古澤 枝里 東京工科大学, 医療保健学部, 助手 (40794300)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 精神障害者 / 就労継続 / 地域 / 就労 / 対人関係 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to clarify what kind of interpersonal difficulties are involved in continuing employment of people with mental disabilities. We heard opinions from those who support employment of mental disabilities in the community. A consultant was necessary for mental disabilities to continue working and it was important for supporters to believe in recovery of mentally disabled people and continue to support them.