Construction of home medical cooperation system of nurse and pharmacist by transdisciplinary approach
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463543
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionTeikyo University of Science & Technology
Principal Investigator
Sadamura Mikiko  帝京科学大学, 医療科学部, 准教授 (40321301)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山川 百合子  茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (40381420)
小島 尚  帝京科学大学, 生命環境学部, 教授 (50205382)
大西 奈保子  帝京科学大学, 医療科学部, 准教授 (60438538)
佐藤 亜月子  帝京科学大学, 医療科学部, 准教授 (40433669)
糸井 和佳  帝京科学大学, 医療科学部, 准教授 (30453658)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsヘルスプロモーション / 看護師 / 薬剤師 / 地域連携 / 多職種連携 / 地域包括ケア / 地域看護学 / 地域看護 / 対話の場 / トランスデイスプリナリティ / 在宅服薬管理 / トランスディシプリナリ / 在宅医療
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Life, medical care, nursing care, prevention · so that you can continue your own life to the end of your life in a familiar area even if you become a severely in need of nursing care in 2025 when the baby-boomer generation is over 75 years old. It is a challenge to construct a regional comprehensive care system in which life support is integrally provided. Especially at home support, the necessity of medical care is increasing, and support for dementia and elderly living alone is required. It was thought that nurses and pharmacists, who are the main players of medical care at home, utilize each other's strengths to promote information sharing and collaborate across positions and standings to realize a user-centered regional inclusive care system .