Project/Area Number |
26463545
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health nursing
Research Institution | Aichi Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
Sasaki Yuko 愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10351149)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
白井 裕子 愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40351150)
小塩 泰代 中部大学, 生命健康科学部, 准教授 (60300224)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 災害時要配慮者支援 / 訪問看護 / 災害ボランティア / 協働 / 災害対策 / 減災 / 災害時要配慮者 / 地域づくり / 防災ボランティア |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Encounters between home-visit nursing stations(HVN) and disaster volunteers(d/V) have been proven effective in implementing countermeasures against disaster(D). HVN moved countermeasures against D forward through encounters with d/V, including putting a better environment in place.d/V activities carried out to assist HVN users enabled them to acquire a concrete image and develop an awareness of a safe living environment and evacuation procedures. Meanwhile, d/V met who provide support to those who need care in the region and collaborated with them by incorporating such care for those in need in their D mitigation activities in some regions. I believe the future challenge is to address the mutual need of HVN and d/V to understand each other’s professional perspective and the need of creating a chance to meet. Through these efforts along with knowledge gained from support activities extended to those affected by Kumamoto D, I'd like to carefully select more effective nursing care model.