Project/Area Number |
26463550
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health nursing
Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石原 多佳子 岐阜大学, 医学部, 教授 (00331596)
小林 和成 岐阜大学, 医学部, 准教授 (70341815)
後閑 容子 摂南大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50258878)
野田 洋子 摂南大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10095953)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 妊産婦 / パートナー / 再喫煙 / 禁煙サポート / 保健師 / 助産師 / 地域介入 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed a smoking-cessation support program (program)to be run within local communities over the period from learning of pregnancy through to child-rearing , with the cooperation of public health nurses and midwives. In this study, the program-based intervention for women who submitted pregnancy notification form to City A from March 1st, 2013 to March 31, 2014 and their partner 312 pairs from pregnancy revealed to 3 years after birth Implementation. As a result, a longitudinal study was conducted to monitor the smoking rates of pregnant women and partners, and it was demonstrated that they have achieved certain results.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
妊産婦およびパートナーを対象とした長期に有効性が認められる禁煙サポートプログラムは見当たらなく、地域で行う効果的な方策も明らかになっていない。将来を担う子どもの健やかな成長には胎児期からの無煙環境の整備、親が喫煙しないことが重要である。地域ですべての母子に関わる保健師および妊娠・出産経過中に継続して関わる助産師が協働することで妊娠期から育児期までの切れ目のない禁煙サポートが可能となり、妊産婦とパートナーの喫煙率の低下に寄与できる。