Project/Area Number |
26463551
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health nursing
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Okura Mika 京都大学, 医学研究科, 講師 (30361984)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
滝澤 寛子 京都学園大学, 健康医療学部, 准教授 (80293819)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MATSUSHITA Kayo 京都大学, 大学院・高等教育研究開発推進センター, 教授 (30222300)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 保健師教育 / 態度・価値観 / アクティブ・ラーニング / 実践能力 / デルファイ / 教育的方略 / 学習成果 / 保健師 / 公衆衛生看護学 / 教育方法 / 学習評価 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In addition to the skills and knowledge identified as common requirements at graduation time by the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare, we have also added the 13 attitude and value elements and 12 generic skill elements that more than 90% of respondents agreed with to our systematic plan for building practical skills for public health nurses. After drafting a prototype educational program, we implemented it in a trial run. This test was a framework for deploying the active learning study process. In the future, we will consider this framework in conjunction with the scholastic achievements of the students. As an evaluation method of practical skills for public health nurses, we introduced the scoring the students’ image of a public health nurse’s activities on trial. It is suggested that this evaluation method is available for assessment of systematic understanding. However, it is vital to further improve teaching method of this task and ease of evaluation.