| Project/Area Number |
26463552
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
齋藤 希望 愛媛大学, 医学系研究科, 助教 (40749800)
柴 珠実 愛媛大学, 医学系研究科, 講師 (60382397)
| Research Collaborator |
Nishimoto Emi
Takechi Maya
Masuda Hiromi
Tanaka Terukazu
Matsuura Hitomi
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 発達障害児 / 親支援 / ペアレント・メンター / トリプルP / 発達障害 / ピアサポート / 学童期 / ペアレント・メンタリング / メンタリング / トリプルP / ステッピングストーンズトリプルP |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We conducted a survey on the needs of parents and mentors for parents belonging to guardian organizations of 17 children with developmental disabilities in the prefecture and confirmed that there was a need to consult with mentors in about 70%, about half of them are willing to become mentors . We conducted parental training with group-triple P for 32 parents of children with developmental disabilities, invited members to learn parent-mentor training courses, and attended lectures. Parent / mentor cafe by 10 members who completed the training course was conducted at four locations in the prefecture, and responded to consultation of parents of children with developmental disabilities. In the process above, we established a foundation for cooperation and mentoring programs with related organizations.