Development of partnership model of municipal public health nurse and regional organization toward prevention of child abuse
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463553
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionShokei Junior College
Principal Investigator
Shigematsu Yukako  尚絅大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 准教授 (90320390)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 鳩野 洋子  九州大学, 医学研究院, 教授 (20260268)
藤野 成美  佐賀大学, 医学部, 教授 (70289601)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsパートナーシップ / 保健師 / 地域組織 / 母子保健 / 地域組織活動 / 児童虐待予防 / 保健組織活動 / パートナーシップ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this research is to establish a process model of partnership to promote activities by sharing the role of municipal public health nurse and regional organization to prevention and early response of child abuse.
The process model of the partnership between regional organizations and public health nurses that we have built this time is that public health nurses are developing infrastructure for promoting activities with regional organizations, coordinating coherent involvement of local health departments, etc. Regional organizations improve service quality Participation in training etc., for providing information necessary for the foundation of activities and proposals on the mechanism, etc. It was revealed that the partnership building activity is the activity related to the municipality scale and work to which the public health nurse works, and the network formation practical technique.