clarification and deveropment of district management by public health nurses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463564
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionGunma University (2017)
University of Kochi (2014-2016)
Principal Investigator
ISHIKAWA Mai  群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 准教授 (20344971)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 時長 美希  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00163965)
上田 修代  東京慈恵会医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (40637526)
小澤 若菜  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (90584334)
川本 美香  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10633703)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords地区マネジメント / 公衆衛生看護管理 / 地区管理 / 行政保健師 / 地区活動
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Public health nurses develop an overall image that is best suited to a district based on the responsibilities for the district in which they are in charge, and provide management for the implementation of high-quality activities in the district that work toward matching the image in order to achieve results.
The purpose of this study was to clarify and deverop aboutdistrict management by public health nurses.
District management by public health nurses was shown as a conceptual model consisting of the following 7 groups: intraorganizational management, management based on roles out in the district, management in collaboration with local residents, district management that grows from case management, management of activity processes in situations where it is difficult to go out into the community.