Development of inhabitants home healthcare self-management education program in the community
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463566
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionFukuoka Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
OGATA Yukiko  福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10382425)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 村田 節子  関西看護医療大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00239526)
山下 清香  福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40382428)
檪 直美  福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80331883)
松尾 和枝  福岡女学院看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90190404)
岡田 麻里  県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部(三原キャンパス), 講師 (90534800)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords地域住民 / 在宅看取り / セルフマネジメント / 教育 / 在宅医療 / 看取り / 教育的支援 / 地域 / 教育プログラム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Development of inhabitants home healthcare self-management education program in the community.The purpose of this research is to examine a method of providing assistance to select the last one desired by the care recipient himself / herself.The care process from the spouse of the experience of performing the end-of-life care satisfactory home end-of-life cancer care who were visualized.The nursing care experience is three processes consisting of 8 categories, "selection of home care and decision making" "subjective care for home care for end-of-life cancer patients" "growth after attendance".Based on the category contents, assistance for caregivers to demonstrate nursing care capabilities was extracted from 14 subjects by FGI in many professions.In addition, 1112 visiting nurses were surveyed to see the factor structure. As a result, it was divided into factors.I thought that it could be one of the materials for promoting in-home medical care of highly medical dependents.