| Project/Area Number |
26463568
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Tenshi College |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIDA REIKO 天使大学, 看護栄養学部, 教授 (90320556)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HARIGANE KAYOKO 天使大学, 看護栄養学部, 准教授 (80347822)
WAKAYAMA YOSHIMI 天使大学, 看護栄養学部, 講師 (50713624)
OZAWA RYOKO 天使大学, 看護栄養学部, 講師 (40636825)
| Research Collaborator |
SHIRAI EIKO 天使大学, 看護栄養学部, 名誉教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 介護予防 / システム / 保健師 / 活動指標 / 公衆衛生看護 / ケアシステム / 地域看護 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To promote preventive long-term care systems, public health nurses have collaborated with a wide range of professions to understand the needs of citizens through multiple approaches. Public health nurses have worked together with citizens while respecting the citizens’ initiatives, and have reflected on assessments of potential operational improvements and local planning. These activities have been affected by local resources and local coordination systems. Acknowledging the importance of activities for prevention and of coordination roles forms the basis of their activities for system promotion. Improvements in awareness of professionalism among public health nurses, and the development and enhancement of activities for system promotion appeared to be enhanced by problem-sharing within local areas, experience in collaboration with local citizens or other professions, learning from pioneering activities, and objective assessments.