Creation of action guidelines for municipal public health nurses for evacuation center activities for people who evacuated outside the prefecture
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463570
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionJichi Medical University
Principal Investigator
Hiroko Shimada  自治医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40556180)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 塚本 友栄  自治医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00275778)
関山 友子  自治医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20614192)
鈴木 久美子  自治医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80341783)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HARUYAMA Sanae  自治医科, 看護学部, 教授 (00269325)
OKUDA Hiroko  国立保健医療科学院, 健康危機管理研究部, 上席主任研究官 (50294236)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords県外避難者 / 避難所 / 健康 / 保健師 / 原子力災害
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The objective of this research is to clarify the issues of municipal public health nurses in evacuation activities for people who evacuated outside the prefecture from the disaster area due to the Great East Japan Earthquake and target those who evacuated outside the prefecture from the affected areas To create a guideline for the municipal public health nurse for evacuation shelter activities that have been done .
In this research, we focused on evacuation center activities for those who evacuated outside the prefecture due to nuclear disaster, and 1) analyzed the issues based on the results of the interview survey for municipal health nurses who accepted refugees from outside the prefecture , 2) The interview survey results for those who evacuated outside the prefecture from the disaster area revealed the difficulties faced by the victims. Ultimately, 1) and 2) were consolidated and drafts of guidelines were examined.