| Project/Area Number |
26463571
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | International University of Health and Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
FUJITA KYOKO 国際医療福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (20406169)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
天野 託 国際医療福祉大学, 薬学部, 教授 (10294547)
遠藤 加奈子 国際医療福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 助教 (20642416)
松浦 利江子 国際医療福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (50535995)
石本 豪 新潟医療福祉大学, 医療技術学部, 助手 (70440469)
瀬戸口 ひとみ 国際医療福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (90594391)
谷田部 佳代弥 国際医療福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (90458331)
坪倉 繁美 国際医療福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (00521303)
岸 浩一郎 国際医療福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (50161435)
大塚 尚 東京大学, 学生相談ネットワーク本部, 助教 (60735075)
| Research Collaborator |
YOSHIZAWA SACHIKO
OOKADO FUMI
MASHIKO KIMI
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 中学生 / メンタルヘルス / リテラシー / レジリエンス / プログラム / 関連要因 / 養護教諭 / 一次予防 / 精神的健康 / 生活習慣 / メンタルヘルスリテラシー |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to investigate the factors related to the mental health and lifestyle habits of junior high school students as well as the contents of the mental health support that junior high school nursing teachers offer to students and to prepare an adolescent mental health literacy education tool for junior high schools. We developed a program to foster adolescent children's "passion for living", clarifying the correlation between inappropriate lifestyles and stress responses as well as 10 factors that nursing teachers aim to foster. Using the results, we conducted mental health education for junior high school students and carried out training for teachers involved in the support of truant students.