Study on yogo Diagnosis Development on Physical Health Issues of Students
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463574
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionKagawa Nutrition University
Principal Investigator
ENDO NOBUKO  女子栄養大学, 栄養学部, 教授 (90310408)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大沼 久美子  女子栄養大学, 栄養学部, 准教授 (00581216)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAMATA HISAKO  女子栄養大学, 名誉教授 (60245917)
MIKI TOMIKO  女子栄養大学, 名誉教授 (80327957)
HIRAKAWA TOSHIKOU  東京家政大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20590003)
TAKEHANA YUKARI  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30296545)
KASAI ATSUKO  弘前大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80185735)
NONAKA SHIZU  女子栄養大学, 栄養学部, 教授 (20259146)
KUBOTA MIHO  女子栄養大学, 栄養学部, 専任講師 (00759029)
OKADA KANAKO  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10224007)
Research Collaborator UEHARA AYA  女子栄養大学, 大学院
MICHIGAMI EMIKO  埼玉県立草加東高等学校, 養護教諭
IWASAKI KAZUKO  前橋市立天川小学校, 養護教諭
RIKIMARU MACHIKO  戸田市立戸田東中学校, 養護教諭
FUNAKOSHI NATSKA  渋谷区立神南小学校, 養護教諭
ANZAI FUMI  千葉県我孫子市立根戸小学校, 養護教諭
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords養護教諭 / 養護診断 / 救急処置 / フィジカルアセスメント / 診断指標 / 除外診断 / 養護教諭の判断 / 傷病の判断 / 四肢の外傷 / アセスメント
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Yogo teacher judges the presence / absence of injury / illness and the degree of urgency / severity when encountering situations where students' appeal or assessment is considered necessary. However, none has been organized into what to collect and judge. Therefore, in this study, we examined what the Yogo teacher assessed and how about the main complaint and symptoms of 17 items. We also conducted an investigation as to whether it was consistent with the doctor's diagnosis. 2000 cases collected were analyzed. Based on the results, we developed an assessment tool on the condition of assessment of Yogo teacher and trauma of limbs.