Project/Area Number |
26463580
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health nursing
Research Institution | Osaka Medical College |
Principal Investigator |
Tomari Yuko 大阪医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60197910)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
竹村 淳子 大阪医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00594269)
古株 ひろみ 滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 教授 (80259390)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TSUSHIMA Hiroe 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (80113364)
Research Collaborator |
YAMASAKI Ayumi 大阪医科大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 学生
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 医療的ケア / 学校看護師 / 支援プログラム / 看護師 / 特別支援学校 / 看護師の専門性 / 研修プログラム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Purpose: Establish a support program for nurses working for schools to become well-versed in nursing of children with serious symptoms making them possible to provide nursing with highly specialized knowledge in schools.Method: Analyze results of interview and group discussions for nurses working for schools and carefully select required support contents based on recognition of needs. Upon preparation of a draft proposal of support program based on those results, a study group was established. In order to support school nurses, it was believed to be effective for them to develop confidence for assessment of varying health condition of children with serious symptoms as well as to have exchange between nurses in order to improve skills to cope with children’s parents having various requests.