Development of "the medical care degree score" for the child of an obstacle needing medical care to live in an area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463582
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionSt. Mary's College
Principal Investigator
tanaka chie  聖マリア学院大学, 看護学部, 非常勤講師 (60321303)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 猪狩 恵美子  福岡女学院大学, 人間関係学部, 教授 (10403908)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YANAGIMOTO tomoko  聖マリア学院大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50259678)
MATUBARA manami  前聖マリア学院大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80189539)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords医療的ケア / 学校看護師 / 特別支援学校 / 認識 / 学校看護師意識 / スコア化 / 重症児 / スコア
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Summary As a result of having carried out the survey that worked by special support school duty nurses of the whole country, in the specialty support region that high infants of the disease severity increased, a school nurse performed much care items, and work loads increased.In addition, I did not get a thing and the rest that did not have the dissatisfaction about the wage, a right of the training, and the nurse of the school hoped for duties improvement.
Particularly, as a nurse of the school, I felt a protector and a teacher in charge, importance and difficulty of the cooperation with the school nurse. Each person related to a child with an obstacle understands each other's ability, and it may be said that it is important that I respect it and collaborate. And the importance of educating you while thinking mainly on child needs was suggested by this investigation.