Project/Area Number |
26502006
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
ケア学
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Hamada Yuko 九州大学, 医学研究院, 准教授 (60285541)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤田 紋佳 九州大学, 医学研究院, 助教 (10437791)
瀬藤 乃理子 甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 准教授 (70273795)
木下 義晶 九州大学, 大学病院, 准教授 (80345529)
古賀 友紀 九州大学, 大学病院, 助教 (60398071)
落合 正行 九州大学, 大学病院, 助教 (90507782)
賀来 典之 九州大学, 大学病院, 助教 (50600540)
松浦 俊治 九州大学, 医学研究院, 講師 (10532856)
北尾 真梨 九州大学, 医学研究院, 助教 (80778811)
Research Collaborator |
SASATUKI Momoko
KYOGOKU Shinji
YAMASHITA Ikuyo
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | グリーフケア / ビリーヴメントケア / アクションリサーチ / 小児看護 / 家族看護 / エンドオブライフケア / 子どもを亡くした親 / 小児緩和ケア / 子どもを亡くした家族 / インタビュー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is aimed at revealing need for the grief care and planning a further support program. Through interviews to the parents losing their kids, following things seem common and often-heard opinions; “We don’t want to think he/she (kids) never exist from the very beginning.” “Wanna you to know and understand him/her.” “Want a place where I am able to explain myself.” In this grief care program, four times of group interviews and a single event ware done. In addition, a support book was also prepared.