| Project/Area Number |
26502011
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
ケア学
| Research Institution | Meio University |
Principal Investigator |
OSHIRO RYOKO 名桜大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (80461672)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
永田 美和子 名桜大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (50369344)
伊波 弘幸 名桜大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (40712550)
平上 久美子 名桜大学, 健康科学部, 上級准教授 (00550352)
鈴木 啓子 名桜大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (60224573)
稲垣 絹代 聖泉大学, 大学院 看護学研究科, 教授 (40309646)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | エンドオブライフケア / 看取り / 住民参画 / ヘルスプロモーション / キネステティク / 沖縄 / 住民参画型 / 健康増進 / End-of-life care |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is considering the intervention program that collaborates on "creating a community with zero end-of-life care refugees" with local residents aiming to build a community where everyone can pass away comfortably. In order to promote "creating a community with zero end-of-life care refugees", it was suggested that the following three things is necessary: (1) Building face to face networking in community by promoting residents’ participation morning market health support program that the researchers have been continuing.(2) Crating a culture of talking about end-of-life care with in the community each other.(3) Building a program to learn each other easy body movements and assistance with the goal of running themselves until the end.