Research on housing information support for victims of the nuclear disaster and reorganization of social relationships toward their life restoration
Project/Area Number |
26504006
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
土地・住宅・不動産研究
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高田 光雄 京都美術工芸大学, 工芸学部, 教授 (30127097)
浦部 智義 日本大学, 工学部, 准教授 (10409039)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 住宅復興 / 原子力災害 / コミュニティ / 生活再建 / シナリオ / 東日本大震災 / 住情報 / 集団移転 / 住宅地計画 / 都市計画・建築計画 / 建築計画・都市計画 / 住情報支援 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The victims of the Fukushima nuclear plant accident in the Great East Japan Earthquake of 2011 have still been forced long term evacuation and their future is uncertain. This research explored issues and methods for supporting the victims focusing on roles of housing information support in their life restoration. Housing information support means support for correction and provision of information related to acquiring dwelling, stability of life and job opportunities. This research analyzed evaluation on housing information support for the victims, policy of local government and activities by citizen in Fukusima and Kyoto-city, one of main local governments which accept victims evacuated by the nuclear disaster. As the result, the research clarified way of restoration of social relationship as basis of sharing housing information and pointed out guidelines of housing restoration design and policies.